116.ª Exposição Canina Internacional de Lisboa (CAC-QC)

Finals

Best in Show Judge: CHRISTOFER HABIG (DE)
1st place
"CARLINOS DE GUADALCAN"
Dogo CanŠrio
Owner: Felipe Alberto Llano Palacios (ES)
2nd place "SUNJOY'S SATISFACTION CH PT LW09"
Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Owner: Laura Fandino Blaauw (ES)
3rd place "DOVER DE GIANVIE PW07 LW07'08 MW08 CH PT "
Bearded Collie
Owner: Visitacion Echevaria Saiz (ES)
Best of Portuguese Breeds Judge: MANUEL LOUREIRO BORGES (PT)
1st place "WAY TO GLOW DA PEDRA DA ANIXA CH JP10 PT"
C„o De Ńgua PortuguÍs
Owner: Isabel M Nobre Vieira Rito Gomes Santos
2nd place "FORCADO DE VIAMONTE JE08 JP08 PPW08 JLW08 JMW08 LW09 BOB'09 PW10 CH PT "
Podengo PortuguÍs Pequeno De PÍlo Cerdoso
Owner: Miguel Angelo Conde Sabino
3rd place "IMPERATRIZ DE PAIO PIRES PLW08 JP09 PW09 LW09 WW09 CH PT SK"
Rafeiro Do Alentejo
Owner: Helena & Joao Costa
Best Puppy in Show Judge: IGOR SELIMOVIC (HR)
1st place "ATOMIC RAIN TIPIT Z HANKY "
American Staffordshire Terrier
Owner: Hanna Brezinoba
2nd place "TALIBAN BEST TAKE IT ALL"
Afghan Hound
Owner: Jose Luis Amezcua Duenas (ES)
3rd place "QUALITY DREAMS OF BAYROETH DE EDEN"
Old English Sheepdog
Owner: Miguel A Tirado Serrano (ES)
Best Veteran in Show Judge: ANN JOE SAMPAIO (BR)
1st place "GALLAHAD'S FANTASY DANCER JE02 BOB'BOG04 CH PT"
Whippet
Owner: Ilson Suzart Almeida
2nd place "HARADWATER SUPREME TOUCH BOB07 VLW08 VMW08 CH GI PT Vet.LU"
English Cocker Spaniel
Owner: Luis Goncalves & Mario & Sonia Marques
3rd place "GUADIANA DA CASA DAS AZENHAS"
C„o Da Serra Da Estrela De PÍlo Comprido
Owner: Fatima Almeida & Jose Almeida
Best Progeny in Show Judge: JOSE HARO HARO (ES)
1st place "CHALYNA VON LAWRANSHOME PLW08 PMW08 LW09 CH PT"
Short-haired Miniature Dachshund
Owner: M Albertina Brito Lopes
2nd place "MADE IN SPAIN GORI-GORI LW07 BOB07 CH PT "
Miniature Pinscher
Owner: Arcelino Antonio Cassote Cardoso Prates
3rd place -----
Best Breeder's Group in Show Judge: LUIS CATALAN (PT)
1st place "GIBELTARIK"
Long-haired Chihuahua
Owner: Jose Requena (GI)
2nd place "SOL D'ARENA"
Labrador Retriever
Owner: Nuno & Sandra Ribeiro
3rd place "COSTA OESTE"
C„o Da Serra Da Estrela De PÍlo Comprido
Owner: Rui Jorge Reis Rosa
Best Brace in Show Judge: JOS CUYPER (BE)
1st place "GIBELTARIK MITCH"  &  "GIBELTARIK MISS ARMIDA"
Short-haired Chihuahua
Owner: Jose Requena (GI)
2nd place "ALICANTE"  &  "YNU AMY DO LUGAR DO PO«O JE09 PPW09 LW09 JP09"
Czechoslovakian Shepherd
Owner: Miguel Cary Teixeira Sousa
3rd place "BECKFORD LORD WILLIAM LPW09 JE09"  &  "BECKFORD MISS AMETHYST"
Carlin
Owner: Jose Emanuel Perpetua Rodrigues
Best Junior Male Judge: PER IVERSEN (NO)
1st place "GRIAN V D STOOFHOEVE"
Short-haired Kaninchen Dachshund
Owner: Luis Feijoo Vinas (ES)
2nd place "BEQUER LA GEBRADA"
Berger Blanc Suisse
Owner: Pablo Casal Quesada (ES)
3rd place "BEST BULLDOGIRONA NEW YORK"
Bulldog
Owner: Juli Almazan Casademont (ES)
Best Junior Female Judge: LIGITA ZAKE (LV)
1st place "ISLANDBULL INDHIRA"
Bulldog
Owner: David Oubel Renedo (ES)
2nd place "ROMANZA DE RIA VELA"
Golden Retriever
Owner: Antonio Lopez Noguera (ES)
3rd place "ON MEMORIES OF BAYROETH DE EDEN PPW10"
Old English Sheepdog
Owner: Miguel A Tirado Serrano (ES)
Best Baby in Show Judge: NATALJA NEKROSIENE (LT)
1st place "KARBALLIDO STAFFS BAD ROMANCE"
American Staffordshire Terrier
Owner: Jose Ignacio Andres Carballido (ES)
2nd place "MANUELINO DA REAL CORTE"
Labrador Retriever
Owner: Luis Jorge Ferreira Peixoto
3rd place "NASE D'AQUEM E D'ALEM MAR"
Deutsch Drathaar
Owner: M Luis Barata & Paulo Albuquerque
Junior Handling Judge: CHRISTINE ROSSIER (CH)
1st place Ana Baldaia
2nd place Raquel Colaço
3rd place Paloma Cabelo
4th place Luís Harrison
5th place Isabela Monteiro
6th place Fábio Ramos

Best in Group

Best in Group 1 Judge: NATALJA NEKROSIENE (LT)
1st place "DOVER DE GIANVIE PW07 LW07'08 MW08 CH PT "
Bearded Collie
Owner: Visitacion Echevaria Saiz (ES)
2nd place "DANDY DO PALLEIRO"
Bouvier des Flandres
Owner: Bernardo Calvino Iglesias (ES)
3rd place "SHORELAND BLACK MAGIC"
Border Collie
Owner: Havasi Attilla Csaba (HU)
Best Puppy in Group 1 Judge: IGOR SELIMOVIC (HR)
1st place "QUALITY DREAMS OF BAYROETH DE EDEN"
Old English Sheepdog
Owner: Miguel A Tirado Serrano (ES)
2nd place "BLACK BERRY D'ARES DA SERRA"
Shetland Sheepdog
Owner: Claudia Patricia Rodrigues Salgado Gamito
Best in Group 2 Judge: NICOLA IMBIMBO (IT)
1st place "CARLINOS DE GUADALCAN"
Dogo CanŠrio
Owner: Felipe Alberto Llano Palacios (ES)
2nd place "NUMA'S CEST LA VIE SEABROOK"
Newfoundland
Owner: Kathy Griffin & Lucille Lomax
3rd place "PHETRA DE LAREANUS (TS) JP08 PW08 MW08 BOB08'09 PW09 CH PT GI "
Boxer
Owner: Pedro Manuel Calhau Lopes
Best Puppy in Group 2 Judge: IGOR SELIMOVIC (HR)
1st place "ELECTRA EGIRA D'IK“SKYLO"
Dobermann
Owner: Olha Ishchenko
2nd place "ELIXIR D'AMOUR DES PERLES DE APHRODITE"
Deutsche Dogge
Owner: Melanie Et Thomas Bonte
Best in Group 3 Judge: MONIQUE VAN BREMPT (BE)
1st place "SUNJOY'S SATISFACTION CH PT LW09"
Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Owner: Laura Fandino Blaauw (ES)
2nd place "THUNDER BULLY BAM BAM"
American Staffordshire Terrier
Owner: Manuel Martin Blanco (ES)
3rd place "DE MAGIC ILUSION MC'ROC"
Scottish Terrier
Owner: Dolores Serrano & Francisco M Coloma (ES)
Best Puppy in Group 3 Judge: IGOR SELIMOVIC (HR)
1st place "ATOMIC RAIN TIPIT Z HANKY "
American Staffordshire Terrier
Owner: Hanna Brezinoba
2nd place "TIGER SHARK V. HAUS LUSITANIA"
Smooth-haired Fox Terrier
Owner: Joao Anibal P P Faria Lopes Zibreira
Best in Group 4 Judge: JOSE ROMAO (PT)
1st place "LOCKMOND DEL LAGO PRILE"
Wire-haired Standard Dachshund
Owner: Enrique Boza Infantes (ES)
2nd place "BRUTUS DA QUINTA D'ABROEIRA JP09 BOB'09 BOG'09 CH PT"
Wire-haired Kaninchen Dachshund
Owner: Manuela & Jose Cameira Cardita
3rd place "QENDIT VOM DRILAND"
Short-haired Standard Dachshund
Owner: Luis Feijoo Vinas (ES)
Best Puppy in Group 4 Judge: IGOR SELIMOVIC (HR)
1st place "WINX BLOOM FAIRY DA QUINTA DE BOGALHAO"
Short-haired Miniature Dachshund
Owner: Luis Feijoo Vinas (ES)
2nd place "BOLOTA DE ARADIK"
Wire-haired Standard Dachshund
Owner: Ana Sottomayor Alves Pimenta
Best in Group 5 Judge: FERNANDO VICENTE QUILIS BONET (ES)
1st place "DE KANER'S ARLET LALIN"
American Akita
Owner: Manuel Sanmartin Enriquez (ES)
2nd place "TANGOTARA DEJA VUE LPW09"
Siberian Husky
Owner: Leonor Soriano Mayor (ES)
3rd place "TRISTAN DE LOS PERROS DE BIGO PW09"
Chow Chow
Owner: Javier Mora Perez (ES)
Best Puppy in Group 5 Judge: IGOR SELIMOVIC (HR)
1st place "KARASOMA RUPPER DREAM"
Siberian Husky
Owner: Antonio Rivera Tristancho (ES)
2nd place "BONITA DE VALE DO CRIZ"
Podengo PortuguÍs Pequeno De PÍlo Liso
Owner: Luis A Gorjao Henriques Cunha
Best in Group 6 Judge: MANOLA POGGESI (IT)
1st place "QUICKIE DOS SETE MOINHOS JE07 JP07 LPW07 MW08 PW10 CH PT GI"
Basset Hound
Owner: Jose Homem De Mello Colaco
2nd place "MAISON DE BERNADETTE ELTON JE09 PW10 JP10 WJW10"
Basset Artesiťn Normand
Owner: Pedro Antonio Ribeiro Cafe
3rd place "DUX BELLORUM DE CLIVEAL"
Dalmatinac
Owner: Pedro Baquero Prieto (ES)
Best Puppy in Group 6 Judge: IGOR SELIMOVIC (HR)
1st place "EYONIK DE LA TERRE COURAGE"
Grand Basset Griffon Vendťen
Owner: Mafalda Marques Ferreira Marques
2nd place "ROYAL KARIKA A BEAG OF FRANCOS VALLEY"
Beagle
Owner: Raul Anjos Onofre
Best in Group 7 Judge: JOSE HARO HARO (ES)
1st place "CASA DE JUNO LA BELLE SCARLET JE07 JP07 CH PT GI"
Short-haired Weimaraner
Owner: Joao & Rute Soares
2nd place "MONTEFIGUEIRAS RAFAEL"
Irish Red Setter
Owner: Francisco Minguela Arjona (ES)
3rd place "FRANZINI TEPPA"
Pointer
Owner: Joao & Rute Soares
Best Puppy in Group 7 Judge: IGOR SELIMOVIC (HR)
1st place "CASA DE JUNO NEED TWO FOR A TANGO"
Short-haired Weimaraner
Owner: Joao & Rute Soares
2nd place -----
Best in Group 8 Judge: MONIKA BLAHA (AT)
1st place "MORE PASTA DO SOL D'ARENA JE07 LW08 PW09 BOB'09 CH PT LU "
Labrador Retriever
Owner: Nuno & Sandra Ribeiro
2nd place "HARADWATER SUPREME TOUCH BOB07 VLW08 VMW08 CH GI PT Vet.LU"
English Cocker Spaniel
Owner: Luis Goncalves & Mario & Sonia Marques
3rd place "SEMIRAMIS DE LOS TRES ROBLES"
English Springer Spaniel
Owner: Elena Sthor Resch (ES)
Best Puppy in Group 8 Judge: IGOR SELIMOVIC (HR)
1st place "AGAPITO DA ESTRELA DO MAR"
C„o De Ńgua PortuguÍs
Owner: Paulo Alexandre Cota Meneses Toste
2nd place "RAFPRIDE TAKE MY BREATH AWAY"
English Cocker Spaniel
Owner: Tiago & Nuno Rafael
Best in Group 9 Judge: PEDRO ALBERGARIA (PT)
1st place "PENNDRAGON DREAM DON GAUCHO CH GI"
Standard Caniche
Owner: Francis Jimenez Torres (ES)
2nd place "CRYSTAL EYE'S OHH LALA PW10"
Lhasa Apso
Owner: Carlos Rodriguez Ortiz (ES)
3rd place "LAKSHMI VERSACE LW09 JP09 BOB'09 CH PT"
Pekingese
Owner: Patricia Ann English
Best Puppy in Group 9 Judge: IGOR SELIMOVIC (HR)
1st place "GIBELTARIK SOLITA"
Short-haired Chihuahua
Owner: Jose Requena (GI)
2nd place "MUGUIRIS GUARDIAN ANGEL ZEUS"
Havanese
Owner: Luis Alberto Prado Pena (ES)
Best in Group 10 Judge: GEERT JIPPING (NL)
1st place "GOLDDRAGON CELESTIAL WIZARD PW09"
Afghan Hound
Owner: Clara Rui Sanchez & Juan Rodriguez (ES)
2nd place "NEVEDITH PFA POLLYANNA PLW08 PMW08 JE08"
Whippet
Owner: Paulo Jorge Rodrigues Coelho
3rd place "ZAR PELAYO DE SILVER GREY"
Borzoi
Owner: Juan Manuel Segovia Canete (ES)
Best Puppy in Group 10 Judge: IGOR SELIMOVIC (HR)
1st place "TALIBAN BEST TAKE IT ALL"
Afghan Hound
Owner: Jose Luis Amezcua Duenas (ES)
2nd place "AMAZING"
Whippet
Owner: M Madalena Loureiro N Paixao Marques