19™. ExposiÁ„o Canina Nacional de Vila Franca do Campo (Resultados)

19th Vila Franca do Campo National Dog Show

Finals

Best in Show Judge: ADOLFO MARTINEZ NOGUERA (ES)
1st place "GELEIA DA PRAIA DO RIBATEJO JE10"
Podengo PortuguÍs Pequeno De PÍlo Liso
Owner: Luis Vaz Macedo
2nd place "BOLOTA DAS SETE QUINTAS JP09 CH PT"
English Bulldog
Owner: Pedro Vasco Augusto Peres Frango
3rd place "DARWIN OF TCHUKY'S PLACE CH PT"
Labrador Retriever
Owner: Paulo Renato Alves Resendes
Best of Portuguese Breeds Judge: ADOLFO MARTINEZ NOGUERA (ES)
1st place "GELEIA DA PRAIA DO RIBATEJO JE10"
Podengo PortuguÍs Pequeno De PÍlo Liso
Owner: Luis Vaz Macedo
2nd place "DUK DO PICO DA ABELHEIRA LW10"
C„o De Fila De S„o Miguel
Owner: Rui Filipe Couto Raposo
3rd place "XARA DE TORRES"
Perdigueiro PortuguÍs
Owner: Francisco Medeiros Teixeira
Best Puppy in Show Judge: ADOLFO MARTINEZ NOGUERA (ES)
1st place "UNDERFUL DA QUINTA DAS TILIAS"
Labrador Retriever
Owner: Rui Alexandre Pires Correia
2nd place "SABRYNA"
C„o De Fila De S„o Miguel
Owner: Dinis Manuel Leite Raposo
3rd place -----
Best Veteran in Show Judge: -
1st place -----
2nd place -----
3rd place -----
Best Progeny in Show Judge: -
1st place -----
2nd place -----
3rd place -----
Best Breeder's Group in Show Judge: ZEFERINO SILVA (PT)
1st place "CASA DA PRAIA"
Cão De Fila De São Miguel
Owner: Rui Jorge Medeiros Teixeira
2nd place "TCHUKY'S PLACE"
Labrador Retriever
Owner: Paulo Renato Alves Resendes
3rd place "CASA DA PRAIA"
Podengo Português Pequeno de pêlo liso
Owner: Rui Jorge Medeiros Teixeira
Best Brace in Show Judge: ZEFERINO SILVA (PT)
1st place "JYMI"  &  "TATTARMAYA'S KAIKA"
West Highland White Terrier
Owner: Pedro Vasco Augusto Peres Frango
2nd place "DARWIN OF TCHUKY'S PLACE CH PT"  &  "SILRONRAYS EVERY VOW YOU BREAK"
Labrador Retriever
Owner: Paulo Renato Alves Resendes
3rd place -----
Best Junior Male Judge: ADOLFO MARTINEZ NOGUERA (ES)
1st place "GOLIAS DA QUINTA DAS SEDAS"
Perdigueiro PortuguÍs
Owner: Francisco Medeiros Teixeira
2nd place "HERKULES DA CASA DA PRAIA"
C„o De Fila De S„o Miguel
Owner: Rui Filipe Couto Raposo
3rd place "JYMI"
West Highland White Terrier
Owner: Pedro Vasco Augusto Peres Frango
Best Junior Female Judge: ZEFERINO SILVA (PT)
1st place "GORTEX BUGS BUNNY"
Fox Terrier Smooth-haired
Owner: Rui Teixeira & Luis Gorj„o
2nd place "JAZZ DA CASA DA PRAIA"
C„o De Fila De S„o Miguel
Owner: Rui Jorge Medeiros Teixeira
3rd place "CUBANITA DEL RIO ORINOCO"
Boston Terrier
Owner: Amancio Manuel Benevides
Best Baby in Show Judge: ZEFERINO SILVA (PT)
1st place "QUEEN DO JUBILEU"
Boxer
Owner: Mario Jorge Rodrigues Sousa
2nd place "MY JACK OF TCHUKY'S PLACE"
Labrador Retriever
Owner: Lidia M Sousa Costa
3rd place -----

Best in Group

Best in Group 1 Judge: ADOLFO MARTINEZ NOGUERA (ES)
1st place -----
2nd place -----
3rd place -----
Best Puppy in Group 1 Judge: ADOLFO MARTINEZ NOGUERA (ES)
1st place -----
2nd place -----
Best in Group 2 Judge: ADOLFO MARTINEZ NOGUERA (ES)
1st place "BOLOTA DAS SETE QUINTAS JP09 CH PT"
English Bulldog
Owner: Pedro Vasco Augusto Peres Frango
2nd place "DUK DO PICO DA ABELHEIRA LW10"
C„o De Fila De S„o Miguel
Owner: Rui Filipe Couto Raposo
3rd place "ALLURE DA CASA DAS TELHAS"
Boxer
Owner: Sergio Franquinho Gomes Dias
Best Puppy in Group 2 Judge: ADOLFO MARTINEZ NOGUERA (ES)
1st place "SABRYNA"
C„o De Fila De S„o Miguel
Owner: Dinis Manuel Leite Raposo
2nd place -----
Best in Group 3 Judge: ADOLFO MARTINEZ NOGUERA (ES)
1st place "LAIKADO"
West Highland White Terrier
Owner: Emanuel Sameiro Silva Cruz
2nd place "TEXFORRIER SIX-SHOOTER CH PT"
Fox Terrier Smooth-haired
Owner: Rui Teixeira & Luis Gorj„o
3rd place "KARBALLIDO STAFFS JIUJITSU"
American Staffordshire Terrier
Owner: Luis Filipe Sousa Rijo
Best Puppy in Group 3 Judge: ADOLFO MARTINEZ NOGUERA (ES)
1st place -----
2nd place -----
Best in Group 4 Judge: ADOLFO MARTINEZ NOGUERA (ES)
1st place -----
2nd place -----
3rd place -----
Best Puppy in Group 4 Judge: ADOLFO MARTINEZ NOGUERA (ES)
1st place -----
2nd place -----
Best in Group 5 Judge: ADOLFO MARTINEZ NOGUERA (ES)
1st place "GELEIA DA PRAIA DO RIBATEJO JE10"
Podengo PortuguÍs Pequeno De PÍlo Liso
Owner: Luis Vaz Macedo
2nd place "AMIR DA SENHORA DA ROCHA"
Basenji
Owner: Carlos Alberto Pascoal Vieira Costa
3rd place -----
Best Puppy in Group 5 Judge: ADOLFO MARTINEZ NOGUERA (ES)
1st place -----
2nd place -----
Best in Group 6 Judge: ADOLFO MARTINEZ NOGUERA (ES)
1st place "TONIC GIRL BEAG OF FRANCOS VALLEY"
Beagle
Owner: Antonio Luis Vasconcelos Amaral Pimentel
2nd place -----
3rd place -----
Best Puppy in Group 6 Judge: ADOLFO MARTINEZ NOGUERA (ES)
1st place -----
2nd place -----
Best in Group 7 Judge: ADOLFO MARTINEZ NOGUERA (ES)
1st place "XARA DE TORRES"
Perdigueiro PortuguÍs
Owner: Francisco Medeiros Teixeira
2nd place "A LIFE OF SUNDAYS DO PORTO-RIO"
Irish Red Setter
Owner: Rui Jorge Medeiros Teixeira
3rd place -----
Best Puppy in Group 7 Judge: ADOLFO MARTINEZ NOGUERA (ES)
1st place -----
2nd place -----
Best in Group 8 Judge: ZEFERINO SILVA (PT)
1st place "DARWIN OF TCHUKY'S PLACE CH PT"
Labrador Retriever
Owner: Paulo Renato Alves Resendes
2nd place "LORD RALPH DO SOL D'ARENA"
Golden Retriever
Owner: Andre Costa Melo
3rd place -----
Best Puppy in Group 8 Judge: ADOLFO MARTINEZ NOGUERA (ES)
1st place "UNDERFUL DA QUINTA DAS TILIAS"
Labrador Retriever
Owner: Rui Alexandre Pires Correia
2nd place -----
Best in Group 9 Judge: ZEFERINO SILVA (PT)
1st place "A'VIGDORS DOMPTEUR DES COEURS"
Bouledogue Français
Owner: Amancio Manuel Benevides
2nd place "MANDARINO DELLA DOLCEMELA LPW07"
Chihuahua Smooth-haired
Owner: Amancio Manuel Benevides
3rd place "CUBANITA DEL RIO ORINOCO"
Boston Terrier
Owner: Amancio Manuel Benevides
Best Puppy in Group 9 Judge: ADOLFO MARTINEZ NOGUERA (ES)
1st place -----
2nd place -----
Best in Group 10 Judge: ZEFERINO SILVA (PT)
1st place "WHIPPED CREAM DO VALE NEGRO"
Whippet
Owner: Antonio Luis Vasconcelos Amaral Pimentel
2nd place -----
3rd place -----
Best Puppy in Group 10 Judge: ADOLFO MARTINEZ NOGUERA (ES)
1st place -----
2nd place -----